Bus service – Taree to Broadmeadow

Contact 132 232 for fares and general service enquiries

Fare calculated from Stroud (@ Jan 2013)
Full fare – 1 way to Raymond Terrace  $7.85
Full fare – 1 way to Broadmeadow  $11.75

136 Taree to Broadmeadow – Monday to Friday

06:23   Taree
06:35   Wingham Town
06:43   Mt George turnoff
06:48   Burrell Creek
06:58   Krambach
07:05   Belbora
07:25   Gloucester Town
07.32   Stratford
07:35   Craven
07:42   Wards River
07:54   Stroud Road
08:00   Stroud – Cowper Street Stroud – IGA general store
08:10   Booral
08:15   Allworth
08:20   Limeburners Creek
08:40   Raymond Terrace – 155 Adelaide St – Presbyterian Church
09:05   Broadmeadow – Railway Station

135 Broadmeadow to Taree – Monday to Friday

18:00   Broadmeadow – Railway Station
18.25   Raymond Terrace – 155 Adelaide St – Presbyterian Church
18:37   Limeburners Creek
18:42   Allworth
18:52   Booral
19:00   Stroud – Cowper Street Stroud – IGA general store
19:09   Stroud Road
19:21   Wards River
19:28   Craven
19:33   Stratford
19:42   Gloucester Town
20:10   Belbora
20:15   Krambach
20:27   Burrell Creek
20:33   Mt George turnoff
20:40   Wingham Town
20:52   Taree

Advertisements